This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Precision Data website, www.precisiondata.com.au

Precision Data is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Precision Data is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

 

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Precision Data customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique user name and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

 

We will never under any circumstances share or sell your personal information to any third party.

 

Use of your personal information

 

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

Precision Data reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Precision Data reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Precision Data welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0425 724 484

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Precision Data,
PO Box 477

Rye Victoria 3941
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@mattelliott.com.au

CONTACT

Phone: 0425 724 484

Email: info@precisiondata.com.au

7 Gawalla St
Rye Victoria 3941
Australia

PRIVACY POLICY  /  WEBSITE DISCLAIMER  /  TERMS

© COPYRIGHT PRECISION DATA PTY LTD

 

ABN: 80 097 479 224

Website by Second Nature Design

Phone: 0425 724 484

Email: info@precisiondata.com.au

7 Gawalla St
Rye Victoria 3941
Australia
Phone: 0425 724 484

Email: info@precisiondata.com.au

7 Gawalla St
Rye Victoria 3941
Australia